Meet the People of Adventures in Missions!

From accounting to program leadership to our full-time international missionaries, we are so thankful for those who have been called to serve with us in fulfilling the great commission!



Leadership

Seth Barnes
Founder
Clint Bokelman
Director of Discipleship
Bob Mudd
President
Steve Dupree
Director of Operations
Randy Vosler
Chief Financial Officer
Mike Price
Chief Technical Officer

Admissions

Courtney Knoff
Senior Manager
Kathryne Cearbaugh
Admissions Administrator
Ricci Emmons
Mobilization Manager
Amy Mejeur
Sales Representative
Austin Ulsh
Activation Specialist & Advisor
Bella Strafaci
Sales Representative
Beth Crenshaw
Admissions Advisor
Chrissy Robertson
Interview Specialist
John Harbold
Sales Representative
Laura Ficken
Expedition Advisor
Drew Stamey
Admissions Advisor
Lauren McCormick
Admissions Administrative Specialist
Lindsay Sullivan
Admissions Advisor
Molly Fae Dukes
Interviewer
RaeLynn DeFalco
Admissions Advisor
Tayler Patton
Interviewer

Center for Global Action

Travis Bonning
Director
Ana Matiz
Program Coordinator
Carson Shock
Intern

Development

Christina Barnes
Development Coordinator
Joe Lynch
Kingdom Partners Senior Manager
Betty Means
Parent Ministry Manager
Andrew Parkin
Donor Relations Representative
Michelle Gunnin
Parent Ministry Associate
Sarah Dooley
Parent Vision Trip Coordinator
Bill Britton
Kingdom Partners Representative
Kelley Grunewald
Kingdom Partners Representative
Lisa Finney
Donor Relations Manager
Lynn Reagan
Donor Relations Representative

Finance

Tara Tankersley
Controller, Senior Manager
Alan Ramkumar
Assistant Controller Manager
Elizabeth Noles
Admin Assistant to Controller/Acct. Clerk
Alison Stultz
HR Coordinator
Becky Neuroth
Senior Accountant Project Manager
Brandy Freeman
World Race Accountant
Heather Winters
Accounts Receivable
Jill Dennard
Senior Information Analyst
Kathy Marcotte
Support Accountant
Sue Galloway
G&A Shared Cost Accountant
Tammy Bryant
STM & LTM Accountant

Information Technology - Development

Dennis Ho
Senior Systems Architect
Ed Olivett
 

Information Technology - Support

Jordan Rice
Infrastructure Manager
John Wilcoxson
IT Network Admin
Jordan McCormick
Service Desk Manager
Ryan Basden
Security

Beauty for Ashes

Betty Gomez
Manager
Caitlin Buzbee
Program Coordinator

Logistics

Mitch Lathem
Senior Manager
Melinda Gute
Squad Logistics & Finance Manager
Clay Holst
Squad Logistics Representative
Joshua Beebe
Regional Logistics Representative
Justin Wong
Regional Logistics Representative
Lauren Massey
Squad Logistics Representative
Nathan Hauser
Regional Logistics Representative
Seth Powell
Risk Management and Regional Logistics
Stephanie Chamblee
Office Manager
Sydney Dunlap
Regional Logistics Representative
Taylor Duggan
Regional Logistics Representative
Hailey Crump
Squad Logistics Administrator
Kate Campbell
Regional Logistics Representative
Patrick Doty
Regional Logistics Representative

Long Term Missions

Seth Barnes Jr.
Director - Church Planting & Hostel Dev
Bob Corder
Director - Long Term Missions Operations
Kelli Stewart
Specialist
Andrea Chvatal
Base Administrator
Scott Kwak
Senior Manager Asia Development
Ali Souther
Thailand
Andrew Tobias
Church Planting Manager
Brant Copen
India
Cadence Snyder
Nicaragua
Cali Castaneda
Guatemala
Crystal Reitsma
Peru
David & Jenna Towns
Nepal
Emily Butterfield
Cambodia
Emma Misco
Nepal
Frank & Elizabeth
Varaso
Philadelphia, PA, USA
Gabe Sanchez
Guatemala
Jeff & Lauren
Cardell
Romania
Jenna Martin
India
Jordan & Sarah
Bergren
Cambodia
Kelsey Beggs
Cambodia
Kelsey Chancellor
Guatemala
Kevin & Tanya
Applegate
Antigua, Guatemala
Kristie Reville
Cambodia
Lisa Smith
Chichigalpa, Nicaragua
Michelle Lucio
Guatemala
Nathan Johnston
Nicaragua
Paul Barnello
Nepal
Ravi Almeter
Thailand
Richard & Gail
Rogers
Mexico
Robert & Becky
Cooley
Peru
Angela Aston
Guatemala
Caitlin Roberson
Nicaragua
Kristin Fuller
Granada, Nicaragua
Marielle Moguel
Guatemala
Miguel & Kristina
Santiago
Dominican Republic
Ryan Bentch
India
Scott & Jennifer
Esposito
Nicaragua
Shelby Bradford
Thailand
Stephen Shelley
Guatemala

Marketing

Nicole Ricketts
Manager
Johnfrank Dieguez
Senior Video Producer
Aly Badinger
Creative Director
Josiah Clagett
Social Media Manager
Julia Robertson
Copywriter
Joe Barnes
Video Producer
Justin Cron
Front-End Developer
Rashidat Odeyemi
Project Manager

Campus Operations

Jeff Tyner
Senior Manager
Bill Brown
Facility Maintenance Team Leader
Raf Robles
Media Manager
Arden De Cuir
Worship Manager
Cesar Gonzalez
Facility Maintenance Technician
LeAnn Wright
Worship Programs Coordinator
Shelby Sawyers
Camp/Event Project Manager
Cindy Evans
Janitor
Jeremy Noles
Facilities Maintenance Supervisor
Julia Still
Kitchen Assistant
Nick Cummings
Kitchen Assistant

Passport & Gap Year

Hope Mendola
Manager
Katie Gossard
Operations Coordinator
Deborah Jones
Gap Year Squad Mentor
Kate Goeler
Gap Year Squad Mentor
Kaylaynn McAdams
Squad Mentor
Morgan Willett
Passport Field Support
Samantha Kirby
Training Camp and Launch Manager
Jodi Owens
Gap Year Squad Mentor
Kacie Tillman
Gap Year Squad Mentor
Shad Jensen
Gap Year Squad Mentor

Short Term Missions

Bill Bush
Senior Manager
Bruce Dawson
Project Manager
Amy Deming
Mobilizer
Casey Wilson
Ambassador Mobilizer
Don Rock
Ambassador Program Manager
Lydia Hart
Ambassador Mobilizer
Sara Shoup
Mobilizer
Schuylar Reggi
Mobilizer
Wayne Mask
Project Manager
Carol Pitts
 
Connie Rock
Ambassador Program Manager
Gary Lengkeek
 
Joe Rogers
Regional Logistics Representative
Krystle Garwood
Regional Logistics Representative
Morgan Malone
Mobilizer
Ronny Wilson
Mobilizer

Swaziland

Scott Borg
Senior Manager
Mark Clyburn
Project Manager
Jumbo & Carike
Gerber
In-Country Director
Brandon & Melinda
Babb
Long-Term Missionaries
Greg & Michelle
Mullins
Long-Term Missionaries
Julie Anderson
Timbali Crafts Swazi Coordinator
Marcia Borg
Swaziland Special Project Assistant
Martha Segner
Long-Term Missionary
Morgan Jones
Long-Term Missionary
Nelson & Meghann
Horst
Long-Term Missionaries
Stephen & Charity
Spragg
Long-Term Missionaries
Steve & Amy McAdams
Long-Term MIssionaries

Talent Management

Travis Bonning
Senior Manager
Reid Mason
Recruiting & Alumni Communications
Ada Marshall
Administrative Assistant
Jennifer Gonzalez
Support Raising Project Manager
Danae Englund
Staff Relations/Event Coordinator
Grace Veker
Receptionist

World Race

Bill Swan
Senior Manager
Allie Price
Air Travel Coordinator
Ashley Francis
Squad Mentor
Ben Able
Lead Squad Mentor
Daniel Williams
Squad Mentor
Erika Wynne
Squad Mentor
Gary Black
E4 Leader
Hagen Fulford
Flight Manager
Jeremy Devers
Squad Mentor
Kara Kirtley
Storytelling Strategist
Rozy McCormick
Training Manager
Teresa McMillan
Squad Mentor
Alissa Van Arnam
Squad Mentor
Amy Heitzman
Squad Mentor
Ashley Powell
Squad Mentor
Beka Hardy
Squad Mentor
Chris Scott
Expedition Program Manager
Jeremy Cearbaugh
Squad Mentor
Katie Swan
Field Leadership Assistant
Megan Parham
Squad Mentor
Stacy Povian
Squad Mentor
Stephanie Jansen
Squad Mentor

Additional Programs

Danny Weiss
Leadership Project Manager

Coaches

Deon Vanstaden
Coaches Manager
Rynette Vanstaden
Coaches Assistant